Members of the Advanced Fibers Lab



 
 
Last Name
Heuberger
Manfred Heuberger
First Name
Manfred
Professional expertise
Abteilungsleiter Advanced Fibers (402), Titularprofessor D-MATL ETHZ, Fasern, Polymere, Plasma, Oberflächen, Grenzflächen

 
Last Name
Bülbül
Ezgi Bülbül
First Name
Ezgi
Professional expertise
PhD student, functional plasma polymer films, plasma treatment of surfaces, surface interactions, subsurface structuring

 
Last Name
Chen
Kang Chen
First Name
Kang
Phone

 
Last Name
Gaan
Sabyasachi Gaan
First Name
Sabyasachi
Professional expertise
Gruppenleiter Additive & Chemistry, textile, polymer, organic chemistry, flame retardants

 
Last Name
Gaiser
Sandra Gaiser
First Name
Sandra
Professional expertise
Numerische Simulation (CFD, Elektrodynamik/RF, Plasma), funktionale Oberflächen und Plasmaschichten

 
Last Name
Giger
Roger Giger
First Name
Roger
Professional expertise
Support A4M, Java, VBA

 
Last Name
Gooneie
Ali Gooneie
First Name
Ali
Professional expertise
Postdoc, Polymer Processing, Polymer Physics, Rheology, Multiscale Simulation of Soft Matter

 
Last Name
Hanselmann
Barbara Hanselmann
First Name
Barbara
Professional expertise
Physiklaborantin, Plasmabeschichtungen, metallische Schichten
Add. Information
Anwesend Dienstag und Mittwoch gT.

 
Last Name
Hegemann
Dirk Hegemann
First Name
Dirk
Professional expertise
Gruppenleiter Plasma & Coating, Nano Coating, funktionale Plasmaschichten, Metallisierungen, Plasmaätzen, multifunktionale Oberflächen, up-scaling

 
Last Name
Hilber
Markus Hilber
First Name
Markus
Professional expertise
Textil-Maschienenbau, Baumwoll-Spinnerei, Chemiefaser-Spinnerei

 
Last Name
Hufenus
Rudolf Hufenus
First Name
Rudolf
Professional expertise
Group leader polymer & processing, melt spinning of fibers, multicomponent fibers, technical textiles, Deputy head of laboratory

 
Last Name
Höhener
Marion Höhener
First Name
Marion
Phone

 
Last Name
Jakubowski
Konrad Jakubowski
First Name
Konrad
Professional expertise
PhD student, polymer optical fibers, photonics, FEM for electromagnetics

 
Last Name
Jovic
Milijana Jovic
First Name
Milijana
Professional expertise
Leiterin Syntheselabor, SIKO, Betriebssanität

 
Last Name
Jungnickel
Brigitte Jungnickel
First Name
Brigitte
Professional expertise
Assistenz 402

 
Last Name
Lehner
Sandro Lehner
First Name
Sandro
Professional expertise
Laborleiter Analytik

 
Last Name
Lienhard
Mathias Lienhard
First Name
Mathias
Professional expertise
Plastic technician

 
Last Name
Markaj
Ton Markaj
First Name
Ton
Phone

 
Last Name
Nazir
Rashid Nazir
First Name
Rashid
Professional expertise
Postdoc, synthesis of initiators, additive, monomers and organic functional dyes

 
Last Name
Parida
Dambarudhar Parida
First Name
Dambarudhar
Professional expertise
Postdoc, functional coating, controlled radical polymerization, nanomaterials for catalysis, reaction in microfluidic

 
Last Name
Perret
Edith Perret
First Name
Edith
Professional expertise
Scientific collaborator, fiber development, X-ray analysis (WAXS/SAXS/XRD), 20% Center for X-ray Analytics

 
Last Name
Rupper
Patrick Rupper
First Name
Patrick
Professional expertise
Mikro- und Nanoanalytik (Solution Services), Röntgen-Photoelektronenspektroskopie (XPS), Rasterelektronenmikroskopie (REM), Materialwissenschaft

 
Last Name
Salmeia
Khalifah Salmeia
First Name
Khalifah
Professional expertise
Organische und Polymer Chemie

 
Last Name
Schütz
Florian Schütz
First Name
Florian
Phone

 
Last Name
Shen
Tao Shen
First Name
Tao
Phone

 
Last Name
Simonetti
Pietro Simonetti
First Name
Pietro
Professional expertise
Polymer processing, Reactive extrusion, polymer characterization

 
Last Name
Wüst
Benno Wüst
First Name
Benno
Professional expertise
Polymerverarbeitung

 
Last Name
Zhao
Ruohan Zhao
First Name
Ruohan
Phone