Former Members

Phd Students:

Asakura Ryo, Dr.

Bay Marie-Claude, Dr.

Bonk Alexander, Dr.

Duchêne Léo, Dr.

Kuc Jagoda

Landmann Daniel, Dr.

Pagani Francesco, Dr.

Reber David, Dr.

Saucke Gesine, Dr.

Surace Yuri, Dr.

Thiel Philipp, Dr.

 

Post-Docs:

Bay, Marie-Claude, Dr.

Bizzotto Francesco, Dr.

Burnat Dariusz, Dr.

Dilger Stefan, Dr.

Fu, Chengyin, Dr.

Gigante Angelina, Dr.

Graeber Gustav, Dr.

Ju Wenbo, Dr.

Landsmann Steve, Dr.

Low Jia En, Dr.

Mendoza Pecho Omar, Dr.

Nilsson Viktor, Dr.

Pagani Francesco, Dr.

Payandeh GharibDoust SeyedHosein Arash, Dr.

Roedern Elsa, Dr.

Seidl Lukas, Dr.

Simoes Mario, Dr.

Tang Yinglu, Dr.

Vidal Laveda Josefa, Dr.

Zhao Wengao, Dr.

 

Research Scientists:

Cuervo Reyes Eduardo, Dr.

Karvonen Lassi, Dr.

Matam Kumar Santosh, Dr.

Populoh Sascha, Dr.

Stilp Evelyn, Dr.

Yan Yigang, Dr.

Yoon Songhak, Dr.

 

Group Leaders:

Pokrant Simone, Dr.

Vogt Ulrich F., Prof.

 

Technical and Administrative Staff:

Looser Stéphanie

Trottmann Matthias

 

Academic Guests:

Avramidou Petroula, IAESTE internship, Greece

Briccola Mariano, master thesis, ETH Zurich

Bernini Roy, bachelor thesis, ETH Zürich

Bertsch Manuel, bachelor thesis, ETH Zürich

Fehlmann Simona, bachelor thesis, ETH Zürich

German Alexander, master thesis, Albert-Ludwigs-Universität, Freiburg, Germany

Kato Shunsuke, Dr., guest scientist, EPFL

Kim Gwansik, Swiss-Korean PhD student exchange program, Yonsei University, Seoul, South Korea

Linte Cristina, master thesis, Fachhochschule Münster, Germany

Loskoski Kostadin, IAESTE internship, Macedonia

Nelissen Emma, master thesis, EPFL

Seitz Jan, master thesis, ETH Zürich

Sevinc Serkan, PhD internship, Turkey

Si Mayan, master thesis, ETH Zürich

Streicher Isabel, master thesis, Albert-Ludwigs-Universität Freiburg, Germany

Vael Camilla, master thesis, Universität Basel

Vivas Dan, master thesis, ETH Zürich

Yun Yeojeong, IAESTE internship, South Korea

Zeng Juqin, Dr., guest scientist, Istituto Italiano die Technologia, Torina, Italy

 

Swiss Civil Service:

Basler Patrick

Bernasconi Francesco

Brack Enzo

Braun Hugo

Castiglioni Roberto

Flury Roman

Glaros Christos

Hofer Matthias

Huber Renato

Krieger Jonas

Pagani Marco

Peterer André

Pfenninger Reto

Pusterla Lorenzo

Rickhaus Peter, Dr.

Roder Lukas

Rutz David

Sauter Ulrich

Sommerhalder Manuel

Spring Jonathan

Svaluto-Ferro Enea

Vetsch Nicolas

Widmer Remo

Widner Daniel