Team


 
Last Name
Maniura
Katharina Maniura
First Name
Katharina
Professional expertise
Head of the Laboratory Biointerfaces, Biomaterials, Bioinspired Functionalisation of Materials, Cell Biology

 
Last Name
Altenried
Stefanie Altenried
First Name
Stefanie
Phone

 
Last Name
Buhmann
Matthias Buhmann
First Name
Matthias
Phone

 
Last Name
Elbs-Glatz
Yvonne Elbs-Glatz
First Name
Yvonne
Phone

 
Last Name
Fessele
Claudia Fessele
First Name
Claudia
Phone

 
Last Name
Gontsarik
Mark Gontsarik
First Name
Mark
Phone

 
Last Name
Griffoni
Chiara Griffoni
First Name
Chiara
Phone

 
Last Name
Guex
Anne Géraldine Guex
First Name
Anne Géraldine
Phone

 
Last Name
Guimond
Stefanie Guimond
First Name
Stefanie
Phone

 
Last Name
Huber
Rebecca Huber
First Name
Rebecca
Phone

 
Last Name
Kurz
Ramona Kurz
First Name
Ramona
Phone

 
Last Name
Li
Jianing Li
First Name
Jianing
Phone

 
Last Name
Li
Zhihao Li
First Name
Zhihao
Phone

 
Last Name
Mertgen
Anne-Sophie Mertgen
First Name
Anne-Sophie
Phone

 
Last Name
Müller
Eike Müller
First Name
Eike
Phone

 
Last Name
Pan
Fei Pan
First Name
Fei
Phone

 
Last Name
Ramsauer
Thomas Ramsauer
First Name
Thomas
Phone

 
Last Name
Ren Zulian
Qun Ren Zulian
First Name
Qun
Professional expertise
Group leader, biofilm, antimicrobial materials, theranostics of antimictrobial resistance

 
Last Name
Rottmar
Markus Rottmar
First Name
Markus
Professional expertise
Group leader

 
Last Name
Sadeghpour
Amin Sadeghpour
First Name
Amin
Professional expertise
SAXS/WAXS, Lipid Self-Assemblies Colloids, Interface Science
Add. Information
Scientist

 
Last Name
Salentinig
Stefan Salentinig
First Name
Stefan
Professional expertise
Group leader

 
Last Name
Schwalm
Tanja Schwalm
First Name
Tanja
Phone

 
Last Name
Senturk
Berna Senturk
First Name
Berna
Phone

 
Last Name
Strasser
Maite Strasser
First Name
Maite
Professional expertise
Assistant to Head of Laboratory Biointerfaces

 
Last Name
Straub
Hervé Straub
First Name
Hervé
Phone

 
Last Name
Tobler
Ursina Tobler
First Name
Ursina
Phone

 
Last Name
Valentin
Jules Valentin
First Name
Jules
Phone

 
Last Name
Vasconcelos de Melo Freire
Rafael Vasconcelos de Melo Freire
First Name
Rafael
Phone

 
Last Name
Watts
Samuel Watts
First Name
Samuel
Phone

 
Last Name
Weishaupt
Ramon Weishaupt
First Name
Ramon
Professional expertise
Yedi Knight

 
Last Name
Wiesli
Luzia Wiesli
First Name
Luzia
Add. Information
Stv BeG Chemie, SIKO 404, Stv SIKO 403, PC Beraterin 404

 
Last Name
Wiesli
Matthias Wiesli
First Name
Matthias
Phone

 
Last Name
Zabara
Mahsa Zabara
First Name
Mahsa
Phone

 
Last Name
Zuber
Flavia Zuber
First Name
Flavia
Phone

 
Last Name
Zünd
Janina Zünd
First Name
Janina
Phone